List of Ships

Presently, 96 ships from 21 different countries have signed up for the event in Turku. In the list below, you can see more detailed information on some of the ships by clicking on their name.

NameCountryRigYearClassLength
AdventureRussiaBm Cutter1972C16,6
AglaiaAustriaGaff Ketch1998B14,37
AkelaRussiaBm Sloop1985C13,62
AmurRussiaBm Sloop1971D12,3
AnyaFinlandBm Sloop1998D23,1
ArgoRussiaBm Sloop1966D12,45
ArgusRussiaBm Sloop1985C9,15
AstridFinlandGaff Ketch1947B29,59
Belle PouleFranceTopsail Schooner 21932B37,2
BettyDenmarkGaff Ketch1913B18
BiesPolandBm Ketch1972D15,48
Black Diamond of DurhamEnglandBm Sloop1972C13,5
BrabanderLithuaniaGaff Schooner 21977B32
BylinaRussiaBm Sloop1975C12,5
Challenge WalesEnglandBm Cutter2000C22
Cisne BrancoBrasilShip1999A88,4
ConstantiaSwedenGaff Schooner 21908B31,45
Dar MlodziezyPolandShips1982A108,81
Dar SzczecinaPolandBm Sloop1969C18
De GallantHollandGaff Schooner 21916B36,02
EmelyPolandBarque 32008C14,98
EspritGermanySchooner 21995C19,92
FarurejPolandBm Yawl1980C13,64
ForwardRussiaBm Sloop1983D12,8
Fryderyk ChopinPolandBrig1992A54,74
GigiEnglandBm Sloop1996D14,84
General ZaruskiPolandGaff Ketch1939B28,81
Gmina PolicePolandBm Sloop1972C19,01
Grossherzogin ElisabethGermanyGaff Schooner 31909A64,42
HelenaFinlandBm Schooner 21992B39,28
HenrikaFinlandBm Yawl1990D16,4
IhanaFinlandGaff Schooner 22010B23,89
IngoSwedenGaff Schooner 31922B37,8
IngridFinlandGaff Cutter1932B20,51
Joanna SaturnaFinlandGaff Schooner 21903B32,8
Johann SmidtGermanyGaff Schooner 21974B35,57
JotunheimFinlandBm Sloop1976/1984D13,44
Kapitan BorchardtPolandGaff Schooner 31918B41,9
KaredzhiRussiaBm Sloop1969D12,33
KrasotkaRussiaTopsail Schooner 22013B43
KruzenshternRussiaBarque 41926A113,32
La GraceCzechBrig2010A33,72
LegiaPolandBm Ketch1968C14,33
LeilaEnglandGaff Cutter1892B15,5
Leonid TeligaPolandBm Sloop1978C16,56
LietuvaLithuaniaBm Sloop1976D20,38
LukullRussiaBm Cutter1948C17,5
Malcolm MillerCyprusStaysail Schooner 31967B39,57
Merisissi IIIFinlandBm Ketch1982D15,12
MerisusiFinlandBm Sloop1971D13,05
MeripurakkFinlandBm Ketch1973D12,5
MirRussiaShip1987A108,8
MirceaRomaniaBarque 31939A93,29
MorgensterHollandBrig1919A46,03
NadezhdaRussiaTopsail Schooner 21912B39
NauticusPolandBm Sloop1979D13,28
NavigatorFinlandBm Yawl1947C16,05
NevaRussiaBm Sloop1936C17,25
Ocean ScoutEnglandBm Ketch1993C14,94
PogoriaPolandBarquentine 31980A49,52
PolitechnikaPolandBm Yawl1978D13,95
PolusRussiaBm Sloop1985C9,15
ProlificEnglandBm Ketch2002C34
Roald AmundsenGermanyBrig1952A50,2
RoyalistEnglandBrig2014A28,08
Royal HelenaBulgariaBarquentine 32009A52,6
RoztoczePolandBm Yawl1969C18,06
RupelBelgiumGaff Schooner 21996B17,55
RusRussiaBm Sloop1973D13,41
Santa Maria ManuelaPortugalGaff Schooner 41937A68,64
SedovRussiaBarque 41920A122,3
Shabab Oman IIOmanBarque 32014A83,91
ShtandartRussiaShip1999A32,2
SilesiaPolandBm Ketch2016C13,2
Skonnerten JyllandDenmarkTopsail Schooner 31951B37,5
SorlandetNorwayShip1927A64,2
Statsraad LehmkuhlNorwayBarque 31914A97,2
St IvEstoniaBm Sloop1990C12,12
TaraDenmarkBm Ketch1958C18
TesiaPolandBm Cutter1999C13,62
TheiaFinlandBm Sloop2008D14,6
Thermopylae ClipperEnglandBm Cutter1996C18,3
TinekeLithuaniaBm Ketch1983C14,1
Tokka-LottaFinlandBm Sloop1989D12,73
TornadoPolandBm Sloop1972C17,4
Tre Kronor af StockholmSwedenBrig2005A44,79
TuulelindEstoniaBm Sloop2016D13,15
UraniaHollandBm Ketch2004D29,04
UrticaPolandBm Sloop2011D10,74
ValborgFinlandGaff Ketch1948B35
VariagRussiaBm Sloop1973D12,45
Vega GamlebySwedenTopsail Schooner 31909B39,25
Wodnik IIPolandBm Yawl1978C13,64
Zawisza CzarnyPolandSchooner 31952B42,83
Zenobe GrammeBelgiumBm Ketch1961C28,15
ZrywPolandBm Sloop1978D10,57